Skip to main content

Executive Council

Co-Chairs:

Debra Teachman, Vice President for Academic Affairs and Student Services

Samual Litteral, Vice President for Finance and Administration

Allyn Sue Barker, Vice President for Economic, Workforce and Community Development

Ronald Lemon, Vice President for Development

 

Members:

Pamela Alderman, Dean, Career and Technical Programs

Darrell Taylor, Dean, Student Services and Enrollment Management

Carl Baisden, Director of Mine Training and Energy Technologies

Michael Baldwin, Program Coordinator, Sr.

Carol Cole, Public Relations Specialist

Bill Cook, Director of Boone/Lincoln Campus Operations

David Lord, Director of Wyoming/McDowell Campus Operations

Rita Roberson, Director of Williamson Campus Campus Operations

Randy Skeens, Director of Logan Campus Operations

Bruce Curry, Program Manager for Community Leadership Development

Marcus Gibbs, Director of Media

Gary Holeman, Chief Information Officer

Gail Hall, Business Department Chair

Carol Howerton, Applied and Industrial Technology Department Chair

Steven Lacek, Transitional Studies Department Chair

Guy Lowes, Natural Sciences Department Chair

George Morrison, Humanities Department Chair, and Interim Social Sciences Department Chair

Alyce Patterson-Diaz, Allied Health and Nursing Department Chair

Melinda Saunders, MathematicsDepartment Chair

Kimberly Lusk, Associate Controller

Melissa Creakman, Director of Purchasing I

Kimberly Maynard, Director of Libraries II

Jackie Whitley, Workforce Director

Chris Gray, Manager of Business and Auxiliary Services

Patricia Miller, Manager of Business and Auxiliary Services

Debbie Dingess, Board of Governors Classified Staff Representative

Virginia Stepp, Classified Staff Council Chair

Teri Wells, Advisory Council for Classified Employees Representative

Mary Nemeth-Pyles, Board of Governors Faculty Representative

David Ermold, Faculty Senate Chair

Chuck Puckett, Advisory Council of Faculty Representative